Take the Chevy to the Leavey***…
The game to illustrate either:
How wildly eclectic your taste is… or,
How perfectly streamlined it is.
Rules.
I will post a letter of the alphabet
all BANDS or ARTISTS must begin with that letter.
Artists letter is determined by the letter at the beginning of their SURNAME (if they use it) – ignore the use of ‘The’ in a bands name.
up to 13 songs are allowed – fewer if you wish.
All can be the same artist if that represents you perfectly or all the same genre.
Just make them great tunes.
Make a youtube playlist (if you like) and link to it – just link to it – don’t overload the thread.
Cut and paste the band names and tracks (in a joyous list style) in the comments.
Then we can chat about the choices – add some waffle if you want (about how narrow or varied those choices are) … but above all, have fun.
nearly ready to leave it all behind for this game
THIS WEEK IS: L
there’s NO cryptic song/band this week – so don’t frazzle your brain(s) trying to decipher one…
but there is a thank you to ***leaveitallbehind whose Hermit Gravatar has inspired this week robot.
ok then.
Left Banke – Pretty Ballerina (i used the other one for the Four Tops)
La’s – There She Goes
Lemonheads – Confetti
Lightning Seeds – Pure
Love – The Red Telephone
John Lennon – Instant Karma
Luscious Jackson – Water Your Garden
Lisa Loeb – Stay (I Missed You)
L7 – Pretend We’re Dead
Libertines – Don’t Look Back Into the Sun
Mark Lanegan – Resurrection Song
Led Zep – Immigrant Song
ok, that’s 12. Tossup for the baker’s dozen –
LL Cool J – Doin It
Los Lobos – Will the Wolf Survive? (And i think they do a great Bertha, and La Bamba too)
LA Guns – Electric Gypsies (I hate hair metal. But no need to throw the baby out with the bathwater.)
ok, Los Lobos it is.
some pretty (ok, twee) pop, bit o’ punk and the Zep (who could have obviously gotten their own list).
Fuckin L
aww man, i forgot the Lemon Pipers’ Green Tambourine.
oh, i forgot the Lovin’ Spoonful too. I coulda had such a groovy list.
I suppose I really should include something by Love but I never got round to buying the album that Pairubu rates as the best ever. Should remedy that but for now my selection is……….
Lene Lovich – Bird Song
Nick Lowe – Cracking Up
John Lennon – Mother
Peggy Lee – Is That All There Is?
Julie London – Cry me a River
Leftfield – Open Up
Led Zeppelin – Trampled Under Foot
Len Bright Combo – Someone Must’ve Nailed Us Together
Barrington Levy – Here I Come
Lipps Inc – Funkytown
Pjotr Leschenko – Miranda
Lotte Lenya – Alabama Song
Laurel and Hardy – Trail of the Lonesome Pine
dond for Zep and Lipps, Inc, who i forgot all about.
And the Love album is great.
I see from reading through the thread that I forgot Lindisfarne, Nils Lofgren and Little Feat too. For what it’s worth I think I would have picked Lady Eleanor, I Came to Dance and Long Distance Love.
Lush, The La’s, Lovin Spoonful. But mainly Little Feat.
yikes, forgot about Little Feat too. Maybe i should think a bit before i do my lists.
La La La:
Low (14)
Jeffrey Lewis (9)
Little Axe (8)
Lambchop (8)
Leftfield (7)
Keith LeBlanc (6)
Black Joe Lewis (5)
Lykke Li (5)
LCD Sounsystem (4)
Dan Le Sac (4)
Lower Dens (4)
Ladytron (3)
Lemon Jelly (3)
Liars (3)
Liebe Ist Cool (3)
Little Annie (3)
Little Jackie (3)
on hols so you tube will have to follow later. may change it if I missed something!
Lower dens – brains
Lords of the new church – dance with me
Lush – the childcatcher
Liars – clear island
Luna – that’s what you always say (cover)
Les savy fav – yawn yawn yawn
Mark Lanegan – 100 days
Love – the red telephone
The Legends – he knows the sun
The Loft – up the hill and down the slope
Lift to experience – these are the days
Lemonheads – postcard/ever
Leftfield – storm 3000
Lungfish – friend to friend in endtime
donds to Lush, Lanegan and Leftfield, I’ve only heard a couple of Liars tracks but I’ve liked them, any suggestions as which album to start with?
Hi Beth, I have 4 of their albums though oddly not yet got drum’s not dead which I read good things about and sounds like I’d like. I like all the stuff I have but as that one gets good reviews, I’d start with that (ridiculous I know, an album I haven’t heard). The song above is off the album Liars, which is great.
thanks very much, I’ll check it out 🙂
playlist. i’ve thrown in black sun by Loop as well.
L bound
Lovin Spoonful – Do You Believe In Magic.
Left Banke – Walk Away Renee
Tamala Lewis – You Won’t Say Nothing.
Barbara Lewis – Someday We’re Going To Love Again.
Bettye LaVette – Let Me Down Easy.
Jackie Lee – Oh My Darling.
Peggy Lee – So In Love.
Major Lance – You Don’t Want Me No More.
Kd Lang – Crying.
Little Ann – Deep Shadows.
Little Anthony – Hurts So Bad.
Brenda Lee – Love Letters.
Lightning Seeds – Lucky You.
That was a very fine A-list last week, sir.
Thanks Amy, better still I’m guessing had you contributed.
you would have just broken my heart by not listing Let It Bleed.
Only because I don’t get it as a song about kindness (you would probably have explained) and don’t like it anyway (which I admit would have proved an obstacle)!!! Anyway, you would have come up with other, better, stuff , and I would never break YOUR heart.
We’re all probably glad i didn’t have to explain all of the acts of kindness in that song….
I got away with not having to spell things out for the Innuendo topic, and Daddy Pig b-listed it anyway 🙂
Now you’ve intrigued me – what a tease! I’ll revisit the lyric with renewed interest.
Peggy Lee! How could I forget her, one of my favourites. Too late now!!
This is gonna be REALLY hard for me again.
Just off the top of my head, I could do one artist lists for –
Lyle Lovett,
Led Zeppelin,
Live,
Mark Lanegan,
Little Feat,
Low,
Lone Justice and
Lynyrd Skynyrd!
Decorating today, and working this evening, so at least I have lots of time to think about it.
Love – Alone Again Or
Lemon Jelly – Nice Weather For Ducks
Lykke Li – Dance Dance Dance
Lamb – Gorecki
Lambchop – Theone
Lemonheads – My Drug Buddy
The La’s – There She Goes
Louise Attaque – Lea
The Libertines – Can’t Stand Me Now
Los Campesinos! – This Is How You Spell “HAHAHA I’ve Destroyed The Hopes And Dreams Of A Generation Of Faux-Romantics”
Jeffrey Lewis – Chelsea Hotel Oral Sex Song
Jenny Lewis – Rabbit Fur Coat
Lanterns On The Lake – Another Tale From Another English Town
See that I have duplicated your Lemon Jelly nom, take that as a dond1 And big donds also for Jeffrey Lewis, Jenny Lewis, and the La’s.
The Lewis noms were 2 songs I remember liking a lot but didn’t remember who sang them so didn’t remember them for the list.
What the L
So- First two practically pick themselves, obviously anything from Forever Changes would have done but I have a real soft spot for their cover of My Little Red Book, supposedly the origin of Pink Floyd’s Interstellar overdrive riff.
Spoonful have been one of my favourite bands for over 40 years now, Zal being one of the world’s great, if somewhat unsung, guitar players , IMHO. Economical and always spot on.
Love Psychedelico are Japanese and cool.
Loveholic are Korean, also cool and as one commentator on Youtube puts it this song is “so sad”. Sniff..
Love Affair had a couple of hits, I like this cover of soul number a lot
Lothar- fantastic band, very innovative, use of synths etc. Long track but great ( and one of the few to try to hypnotise the listener !)
Loretta Lynn- Stone cold country classic
Little Richard. So primitive and yet so perfect. The ultimate rock and roll record I think
Frankie Lymon – I relate to this one, I’m a senile delinquent
Laughin Nose – Not the track I would have chosen, still great but not a patch on “Never trust a woman”
Lolita No 18. One of the oddest, most original voices in Japanese punk, great little band, great little song.
Los Punkrockers- Saving the “best” till last. What happens when you decide to release a cover of the hot sounds of the moment but lack both adequate musicianship and a singer who can actually speak English. From Spain. Awesome.
Love – My Little Red Book
Lovin Spoonful – You didn’t have to be so nice
Love Psychedelico – Last Smile
Loveholic – Sky
Love Affair – Rainbow Valley
Lothar and the Hand People – Space Hymn
Loretta Lynn – Coal Miner’s Daughter
Little Richard- You keep a knockin’
Frankie Lymon and the Teenagers- I’m not a juvenile delinquent
Laughin’ Nose – Broken Generation
Lolita No.18 – Bobby Tank
Los Punkrockers – Pretty Vacant.
Hearable here http://tinyurl.com/o36a85z
There’s one missing, due to Japanese vids not being available for playlists a lot of the time, it’s one of my all time faves.
I thought about Little Richard but I listed him under R…!!! So felt it would be cheating, but donds of course,
I had forgotten about The Love Affair. Didn’t realise that ‘Rainbow Valley’ was a cover, but you are, of course, correct, another lift from Robert Knight. Very sweet little song.
Donds for Loretta Lynn.
At first I thought both my iPod and my memory were Lacking in L songs….but no….Led Zep twice that’s all….apols for any duplications, have not checked …could not leave out the first one…
So here’s a mix of the Lovely, the Loud, and even the Lascivious…
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w9TGj2jrJk8&list=PL7kF5w3-HpW9VTx97qDIKjSt1EeYf9EUX
Led Zeppelin – Stairway to Heaven
Lulu and the Luvvers – Shout
Loving Spoonful – Summer in the City
Seth Lakeman – Kitty Jay
The Levellers – One Way
Lemon Jelly – Nice Weather for Ducks
Lunasa – The Merry Sisters of Fate
Brenda Lee – Sweet Nothings
Tom Lehrer – The Vatican Rag
Lady Gaga – Bad Romance
John Lennon – Nobody Told Me
Annie Lennox – Pavement Cracks
Led Zeppelin – The Battle of Evermore
And now I’ve read through realise I forgot Peggy Lee…..grrrr……and there’s a few others too.
Obvs Zep donds and Lovin Spoonful
L? Lovely!
I know which band will get the most noms this week and I am pretty sure that I know which other bands will feature strongly.
Anyway, my list is going to stick with the greats.
Love – Alone Again Or
Little Feat – Rock ‘n’ Roll Doctor
Nils Lofgren – Goin’ Back
Los Lobos – Will the Wolf Survive
Long Ryders – Too Close to the Light
Jonny Lang – Lie To Me
Mark Lanegan – Bleeding Muddy Water
Albert Lee – Country Boy
k.d lang – Pullin’ Back The Reins
Julie London – Cry Me A River
The Lovin’ Spoonful – Do You Believe In Magic
Led Zeppelin – The Song Remains The Same
Lynyrd Skynyrd – Free bird
Carole’s_Lovely_List
Donds for Lanegan, Lynyrd Skynyrd oh and Zep.
Lovely list, Carole! 😉
it is a lovely list, Mark, Zep and k.d. particular faves.
D’oh! Suzi’s mention of Seth Lakeman reminds me I forgot Jens Lekman:
dond.
Already I see a lot of duplications. So it goes.
The Las – There She Goes
Lemonheads – Dawn Can’t Decide
John Lennon – Stand By Me
The Libertines – Time For Heroes
Jerry Lee Lewis – High School Confidential
Little Richard – Tutti Frutti
Nick Lowe – So It Goes
Lovin Spoonful – Summer in the City
Little Man Tate – Just Can’t Take It
Ronnie Laws – Young Child
Light of the World – Time
Alison Limerick – Where Love Lives
Nils Lofgren – Keith Don’t Go
No cock ups this week !
Donds for Lovin’ Spoonful and Little Richard.
L of a week this week:
List will include Zep, Zep and Hmmm Zep.
Plus a smattering of Linkin Park, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Lanegan, Lighthouse Family, definitely Little Big Town, London Grammer (possibly), the LSO, Loretta Lynn, The Low Anthem, The Lumineers and ‘lĕh-‘nérd ‘skin-‘nérd
forgot all about Linkin Park. If i already didn’t balls up my list in forgetting the Lemon Pipers and Lovin Spoonful, Faint might have been an alt on my list.
Ladysmith Black Mambazo!! Headslap donds!
Didn’t list them in the end, so freebie to anyone else and also haven’t seen mention of Level 42!
Lindisfarne clear white light
Led Zep no quarter or achiles if its taken
Little Feat rock roll doctor
Lynyrd Skynyrd freebird
Lennon slippin & sliding
will have to think of a song for
KD Lang Leadbelly nick Lowe lena lovvich
shoehorn ‘the L band’ who were hillage’s troupe touring the L album light in the sky
Lindisfarne d’oh!
The Leavey’s Broken and it’s pouring out Zep Tunes
Well no contest this week:
Led Zep IV – All 8 tracks
Black Dog, Rock N’ Roll, Battle of Evermore, Stairway To Heaven, Misty (note YT spelling mistake!!) Mountain Hop, Four Sticks, Going to California and When The Levee Breaks.
Linkin Park – Papercut
Little Big Town – Vapor
Lighthouse Family – Ocean Drive
Lumineers – Stubborn Love
Lynryd Skynyrd – Gimme Back My Bullets
Zep donds! I’d add all of Zep II and good chunk of Zep III too. (i’d probably leave off Stairway though).
It’s OK amylee, I’ve listed Stairway….I did wonder if it was over-familiar but I don’t tire of it. Might have replaced it with Peggy Lee’s Fever, if only had thought of it…
Cheers amy, and Zep donds back for II and III and for Lanegan up thread.
In response to yours and suzi’s comments about STH, I did consider leaving it off but a) it’s an integral part of IV and b) it’s still phucking awesome and c) it’s Stairway To Heaven 😉
yeah, I know Stairway is great and all (seriously). But i’m still with Wayne’s World on that one.
I’m Late, but it’s appropriate this week.
1. Ladytron – Destroy Everything You Touch
2. Loop – Afterglow
3. Love & Rockets – Rainbird
4. Lush – Sweetness and Light
5. Lydia Lunch – Some Velvet Morning
6. The Last Dance – Distantly
7.La Femme Verte – Moonlight Mile
8.k.d.lang – Miss Chatelaine
9. Last Rites – Obsession
10. Last July – Nothing Else But You
11. Led Zeppelin – Friends
Forgot all about Loop. Missed seeing them live recently too. Good stuff.
They’re hypnotic when they get it right.
13 songs , 4 bands!
The Lurkers – Freak Show
The Lurkers – Hey You
The Lurkers – What Happened To Mary?
The Lurkers – False Fun
Lack Of Knowledge – The Uninvited
Lack Of Knowledge – Girl In The Mask
Lack Of Knowledge – Flamethrower
Lack Of Knowledge – Prayer And A Bomb
Lower Class Brats – Who Writes Your Rules?
Lower Class Brats – Glam Bastard
Lower Class Brats – Shot Up Shot Down
Lower Class Brats – Two In The Heart
Lunatic Fringe – British Man
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uei-wNCLsVM&list=PL8YVYhkMpBKEfhVb4fZqQrGxCX_zTHkAP
Three ealry Lurkers tracks and one by the later Arthur Bassick-led version, almostr a seperatre band in a way
It’s frustrating that my favourite Lack of Knowledge song, Are You Ready?, is nowhere to be found on youtube.
How can you have 4 Lurkers’ songs and no Shadow ? I’m gobsmacked !!
Because (whispers) I don’t really like it! Nowhere near as good as Freak Show.
Right! I’ve decided that there’s too many DsD faves already mentioned, both bands (Zep, Skynyrd, Little Feat, etc) and individual songs (Funky Town, Nice Weather For Ducks, There She Goes et al), so ….
Here’s a DsD selection that have scored a big fat zero so far on the CtrlF test:
Lucero – 1979.
Live – Lightning Crashes.
Low – Nothing But Heart.
Lone Justice – Wait ‘Til We Get Home.
Little Village – Solar Sex Panel.
Level 42 – Leaving Me Now.
Lowgold – Beauty Dies Young.
Lewis & Clarke – Sometimes We Forget To Ask.
London Grammar – Strong.
Living Colour – Bi.
Lyle Lovett – Memphis Midnight / Memphis Morning.
Lone Star – Bells Of Berlin.
The Last Post – Silence Seems To Say.
Londonbeat – Drop.
Less Than Jake – Short Fuse Burning.
Daniel Lanois – The Maker.
Little Axe – Going Down Slow.
Little Angels – Too Much Too Young.
I’d better stop there. I’m being greedy as it is.
I forgot Daniel Lanois! Despite seeing him in Bristol recently with Emmylou Harris.
What the L, lets have a playlist: http://goo.gl/HshSvW
Labelle – Lady Marmelade: Voulez vous dancez in the discotheque avec moi, ce soir?
Abbey Lincoln – Brother, Can You Spare A Dime?: Her two gifts: singing and social activism
Little Feat – Cold, Cold, Cold: Bonnie Raitt makes a great band celestial
Austin Lucas – Alone In Memphis: Found under hard roots in the Glossary
Lifter Puller – I Like The Lights: I’ve tapped Craig Finn for F (Finn), L (Lifter), and H (Hold Steady). I’m an admirer, ok?
Lissie – To Ramona: Dylan wrote this for her to sing. It’s about Baez and Lissie wasn’t even born yet, but whatevs
Louisiana Funky Butts Brass Band – Les Bon Temps Rouler
: Chosen for the name? Moi?
Peggy Lee – Fever: Pop perfection
David Lindley – Twist and Shout: Music needs more gifted eccentrics
Mary Lou Lord – His Indie World: Evoking memories of Jill Sobule is a very good thing
Ray Lamontagne – God Willin’ & The Creek Don’t Rise: Nose singer, but such feeling
Jim Lauderdale – Janis Jones: Who wants him picking on their album? EVERYBODY
Loretta Lynn (w Jack White) – Portland Oregon: Jack endeavouring to reinvent all music genres
Low – $20: Sublime lo-fi
Donds for Ray, Loretta & Jack (a personal fave tune, that one), and anytime Bonnie gets up and gets down with Little Feat.
Donds for Labelle!
A couple of duplicates, but hey ho…
LA Vampires – How Would You Know
Liars – The Other Side of Mt. Heart Attack
Ladyscraper – Bolt On and Jack Off
Langhorne Slim – I Wanna Take You Home
Langer – Whistlestop
Le Tigre – FYR
LCD Soundsystem – Losing My Edge
Lemonheads – Big Gay Heart
Les Rallizes Denudes – Strung Out Deeper Than the Night
Lightning Bolt – 2Morrow Morrowland
Lo-Fidelity Allstars – Battle Flag
Love as Laughter – Hall and Oates Have Disappeared
Lift to Experience – Just As Was Told
blimey – I forgot to do a list – it would have to be narrowed down from:
Bone Is Bloodstone LA Vampires & Zola Jesus
Fried Eyes The Lovely Bad Things
Burning Up Ladytron
Mbube Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Jesus Christ Superstar Laibach
German Shepherds Laika
Dark Angel Lalleshwari (Katie Jane Garside)
Transfatty Acid (Kruder & Dorfmeister Remix Edit) Lamb
National Talk Like a Pirate Day Lambchop
It`s Still Rock`N`Roll To Me Laptop
King of the Village Fete Lazarus and the Plane Crash
Baby Battle Scratch Lemon Jelly
Liebe Ist Cool Liebe Ist Cool
I Saw Her In The Anti War Demonstration Jens Lekman
Do They Owe Us A Living? Jeffrey Lewis
Revival Mark Lanegan with Soulsavers
I Won’t Lie To You Let’s Wrestle
Little Bit Lykke Li
LFO / LFO (Leeds Warehouse Mix) LFO
Lovesick Lindstrom and Christabelle
C-c-c-crossfire Lions At Your Door
Lazer Sheep Dip Funk Lo-Fidelity Allstars
English Murder Mystery The Lucksmiths
Superfreaky memories Luna
¿Por qué me tengo yo que enamorar? Los Fresones Rebeldes
Beauty Dies Young (Graham Coxon Mix) LowGold
I’ll add to the love for Luna (well, from two of you anyhow) by pitching in my fave ‘Ride into the sun” – seems appropriate as we are actually getting some sun these days….
I’m not so ‘Indie-er than thou’ to pass up the chance to induct Lana del Rey into the L of Fame As summer wanes I get ‘Summertime Sadness’. Or is Lana filed under D or R?
I’ll join those batting for Lykke Li (Double L!) with ‘I’m good, I’m gone’. I especially love the version in the video with Robyn…Excuse me doing my list piecemeal – no self discipline!
I’m good, I’m gone
Little Bit
Dance Dance Dance
are a triptych of perfect pop songs with lovely sense of self and power – even when sad.
annoyed the fuck out of me the lines “I’m your prostitute” in ‘Get Some’ – great rolling rhythm though.
Next up, Lupe Fiasco who is ‘Daydreamin” with Jill Scott and his vast collection of samples!
Another fave is Les Balayeurs du Desert – ‘Elephant Walk’. This was played at the magical Sultan’s Elephant event in London, with the four storey high mechanical elephant. Maybe you had to be there…
Frankie Laine – Rawhide
Frankie Laine – Jezebel
Julius LaRosa – This Is Heaven
Brenda Lee – Dynamite
Peggy Lee – Fever
Lettermen – When I Fall In Love
Jerry Lee Lewis – I’m A Wild One
Liberace – Malaguena
Trini Lopez – Cu Cu Ru Paloma
Trini Lopez – Granada
Los Lobos – Colas
Kenny Logins – Danger Zone
Frankie Lymon – Little Bitty Pretty One
A Finnish list:
Antero Lindgren – Cigarette Stump Classic Finnish melancholy.
LCMDF – COOL AND BORED A great pop tune. Not even being revamped for a fuller radio-friendly sound can destroy it.
Laineen Kasperi — 7 miljardia soluttautujaa Wiity hip-hop about the world having seven billion immigrants/migrants/infiltrators; told from the point of view of your basic Finn.
Loost Koos Taivas Kattona Charming hip-hop. The sort of fun stuff Gym Class Heroes might do if they were Finnish.
Timo Lassy & José James – The More I Look At You Jazzy and cool.
The Lieblings: It’s All Gonna Fall Ace power pop
Lemonator – One Last Day Ace indie, power pop
ERJA LYYTINEN-Press my Button Blues from a woman who like her double entrendes.
Luomuhappo: Nainen Acid house gets acidic
Lady Escape – Festive Hearts Twisted indie pop
Lau Nau Valolle Beautiful Finnish art-scene pop.
Luomo – Tessio A cut above others in the making of electronic soundscapes.
Lapko – Love Is Sick and Wrong Big 1980’s drum sounds with a touch of emo. Rock music that needs a big hug.
Le Futur Pompiste – Certain Signs Jazzy indie pop. Burning Hearts fans will recognise the singer.
Jussi Lampela Nonet Feat. Jukka Eskola – Yardpost Jazz
Ville Leinonen – Pieni ja lämpöinen Jazzy indie pop. Small and warm.
The Latebirds – U + I
Lubo-Mir feat. Lobotomi – You Are That Wave
The Sexual Loneliness of Jesus Christ – Jackie Leven
The War Crimes of Ariel Sharon – Sir Vincent Lone
Call Mother a Lonely Field – Jackie Leven
Courtship in Scottish Factories – Sir Vincent Lone
Young Male Suicide Blessed by Invisible Woman – Jackie Leven
His Arms are Full of Broken Things – Sir Vincent Lone
Song For Bass Guitar and Death – Jackie Leven
Balamory Death Chant – Sir Vincent Lone
The View from Shit Creek – Jackie Leven
Deep Choking Wooded Death Fix – Jackie Leven
Rove on Wraith of Raith – Sir Vincent Lone
The Snow That Thought it was a Dream – Jackie Leven
Absolutely Joan Crawford (With a Little Bit of Tilda Swinton on the Side) – Jackie Leven
Oh ‘eck! How did I forget Jackie Leven?!?
Can I add Sad Polish Song to the list, for starters, please?
Of course, good choice; I made a folder of these in my Dropbox but haven’t worked out how to link the whole thing yet.
Never trust iTunes! It doesn’t list Jackie Leven under L! So can I add Empty in Soho Square, walking in Argyll, and Barefoot Days?
All contenders Mr Arfemptee, I was picking longest and strangest titles myself.
I know I’m late but here goes :
Linda Lewis – It’s the Frame
Lydia Lunch – Lady Scarface
Lounge Lizards – Do The Wrong Thing
Leo’s Sunship – Give Me The Sunshine
Lone – Airglow Fires
Living Colour – Cult Of Personality
Low Numbers – Nine All Out
Johnny Lytle Quintet – The Village Caller
Jon Lucien – Would You Believe in Me
Lulu – The Man Who Sold The World
Ludus – My Cherry is in Sherry
Limmie & Family Cookin’ – You Can Do Magic
Bloody L’s!
I pay a visit everyday some websites and websites to read content, however this weblog presents quality
based posts.
Do you have a spam issue on this site; I also am a blogger, and I was curious about your situation; many of us have created some nice methods and we are looking to
swap methods with others, be sure to shoot me an e-mail if interested.